Log in or Sign up
Member Login
Lost your password?
Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Posts Tagged ‘ Facebook ’

RedHoodBeatz | Hip Hop Feature

July 25, 2016
RedHoodBeatz

Genre: Hip Hop, Reggae, Electro, Latin, Jazz, Pop, and other Location: Leipzig, Germany My name is Oleksandr Andryeychev and I was born in 1992 in Lugansk (Ukraine). At the age of 6 I moved to Germany with my parents. In the course of time I started to gain interest in music especially Hip Hop therefore...
Read More »

L.O.G.I.C | Hip Hop Feature

July 24, 2016
Logic Hip Hop Interview 2012

Genre: Hip Hop Location: Tucson, Arizona My name is logic. i’m an emcee from Tucson AZ. i been spittin since i was 13. i started rappin cause my life was goin nowhere. in and out of juvie sellin drugs… w.e u can think of, i sold. couldnt stay in school. got into to many...
Read More »

Blevins | Hip Hop Feature

July 22, 2016
Blevins - Kingsport, TN - Hip Hop Artist

Genre: Hip Hop Location: Kingsport, TN Blevins is simply an artist. Not a thug, gang banger, dope boy, or killer. A 20 year old Hip-Hop artist from East Tennessee. Thriving on every genre of music Blevins has found refuge in Hip-Hop. Starting his recording career in 2008 he has been blessed to meet many...
Read More »

OutsidersWWI “Swagger on another level” | Featured Hip Hop

July 13, 2016
OutsidersWWI west palm beach florida hip hop music video

The Outsiders We Want In are a hip hop group based out of West Palm Beach, FL that recently sent us a link to their music video for “Swagger on another level”. This video is like a futuristic post apocalyptic rave party. The music is very impressive and touches on other genres such as...
Read More »

Alias:Alias “Everyday” | Featured Hip Hop Music Video

July 12, 2016
Alias:Alias “Everyday” | Featured Hip Hop Music Video

Another banger from Hotbox Entertainment. Everyday is a peek into the life of Alias:Alias aka 3HEADEDMONSTABEATZ. Do you do it like this? Watch the music video for “Everyday” below. Follow @ALIASALIAS_7700 & @3HMB on Twitter Like the 3HEADEDMONSTABEATZ Facebook Page
Read More »

Bink$ Win$ton “The MANuscript” | Featured Bay Area Hip Hop

July 10, 2016
Bink$ Win$ton “The MANuscript” | Featured Bay Area Hip Hop

Here we have a dope music video from a Bay Area recording artist that goes by the name Bink$ Win$ton. The song is called “The MANuscript” and it’s a smooth getting money track! Check out the music video below. Follow @BinksWinston on Twitter Like the Bink$ Win$ton Facebook Page Download Brickyard Cove on iTunes...
Read More »

Target Renegades “hOw AwKwArD” | Featured UK Rock

July 10, 2016
Target Renegades “hOw AwKwArD” | Featured UK Rock

Here we have an excellent rock video from North West England’s Target Renegades. The song is called “hOw AwKwArD” and is a cool little tune! Check out the music video below. Like the Target Renegades Facebook Page Check out Target Renegades on Reverbnation Check out Target Renegades on Bandcamp Visit the official Target Renegades...
Read More »

Spittin Images “Northwest” | Featured Hip Hop music video

July 9, 2016
Spittin Images “Northwest” | Featured Hip Hop music video

Here we have a great party song from Spittin Images a group representing Portland, OR. The song is called “Northwest”. This should really get the party going! Check out the music video below. Follow @spittinmusic on Twitter Like the Spittin Images Facebook Page Buy the “Northwest” single on iTunes Check out Spittin Images on...
Read More »

Young Soulja The Realest “Emotional” ft Cherry Da Vixen & Pachino | Featured Hip Hop

July 8, 2016
Young Soulja The Realest “Emotional” ft Cherry Da Vixen & Pachino | Featured Hip Hop

We got a track for the ladies right here from Young Soulja The Realest a Los Angeles based artist that we have featured a few times in the past. The song is called “Emotional” and featured Cherry Da Vixen and Pachino. Check out the music video below. Follow @YounG_SouljA323 on Twitter Like the Young...
Read More »

Honey Dip & Chocolatetie “Boss Chics” | Featured Hip Hop

July 6, 2016
Honey Dip & Chocolatetie “Boss Chics” | Featured Hip Hop

This music video from Honey Dip and Chocolatetie starts off looking like a movie! Major props on the visual quality of this production! These ladies bring us a track called “Boss Chics” a rugged song showing you how these female dons work! Watch the video below. Follow @mz_honey_dip1 on Twitter Like the Honey Dip...
Read More »

Brett Powell “Living Once” | Featured Hip Hop

July 6, 2016
Brett Powell “Living Once” | Featured Hip Hop

Got a really dope submission from a rap artist that goes by the name Brett Powell representing Springfield, IL. The song is called “Living Once” and it’s got a real deep feel to it. The beat is nice with the piano riff and the female vocals on the hook are a nice touch. Watch...
Read More »

Kassy Key & The Raindoggs “Don’t Wanna Be Good” | Featured R&B

July 5, 2016
Kassy Key & The Raindoggs “Don’t Wanna Be Good” | Featured R&B

We have featured Kassy Key and the Raindoggs once before and we just couldn’t resist to feature them again when they hit us up with a new video. A truly talented group and boy does Kassy sure have a voice on her! Check out the video for “Don’t wanna be good” below. Download the...
Read More »



Music Videos